Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

More Great Performances for SC

13/08/2019

Congratulations to:

13-15yr Girls Basketball, 

14-15yr Rugby Union, 

10-12yr Boys & Girls Tennis, 

13-18yr Boys & Girls Surfing 

South Coast Teams on becoming State Champions! 

We also had a great Cross Country Boys & Girls10-19yrs result achieving runners up. Well done to our 13-15yr Boys Basketball team on nice 3rd place and the 10-12yr Boys Rugby Union team on their 6th place in a very competitive field.​


​ ​

 

State Champions

 

Runners Up

 

3rd – 8th place

 

19yr Cricket (3rd time ever)

 

11-12yr Aquathlon

 

13-19yr Girls Softball (5th)

 

18yr Baseball

 

13-19yr Triathlon

13-17yr

Water Polo Boys & Girls (5th)

 

14yr Baseball

 

13-19yr Boys Tennis

 

13-19yr Girls Tennis (3rd)

 

10-12yr Swimming

 

13-19yr Swimming

 

 

10-12yr Golf

 

13-15yr Netball 

 

16-18yr Netball (3rd)

 

13-19yr Girls Golf

 

13-19yr Boys Golf

 

 

14-15yr Boys Rugby League

 

 

16-18yr Girls Basketball (5th)

 

17-18yr Boys Rugby League

 

 

 

16-18yr Boys Basketball (8th)

 

13-15yr Boys AFL

 

13-15yr Girls AFL

13-15yr Girls AFL Additional Team

 

13-15yr Girls Touch

 

 

 

13-15yr Boys Touch

 

10-12yr Boys Touch (6th)

10-12yr Girls Touch (3rd)

 

16-18yr Girls Touch

 

 

 

16-18yr Boys Touch (3rd)

 

10-12yr Boys AFL

 

 

 

10-12yr Girls AFL

 

 

 

 

Cross Country Boys & Girls

10-19yrs

 

13-19yr Boys Hockey (8th)

 

 

 

15-19yr Girls Volleyball

 

15-19yr Boys Volleyball (7th)

 

 

 

10-12yr Girls Basketball

 

10-12yr Boys Basketball (4th)

 

10-12yr Netball

 

 

11-12yr Boys Rugby League

Joint Champions with Met East

 

10-11yr Boys Rugby league (3rd Place)

 

13-15yr Girls Basketball

 

 

13-15yr Boys Basketball (3rd)

 

14-15yr Rugby Union

 

11-12yr Boys Rugby Union (6th)

 

10-12yr Boys & Girls Tennis

 

 

 

13-18yr Boys & Girls Surfing

 

 

Congratulations to all Officials and Students involved!