Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Pacific

Pacific District  provides opportunities for both primary  and secondary school students, 10 – 19 years, to participate in winter and summer interschool sporting competitions through cluster sport days. They are  responsible for the organisation and implementation of the representative sport program in the district.  A wide variety of sports are offered to students, these include all sports offered by the South Coast Region. 
 
The District  also provides pathways for talented students to represent at district and regional levels through district sporting teams as well as organising and conducting district swimming, athletics and cross country carnivals. 

 

District Sport Enquiries
All District Sport enquiries regarding trial dates, times, changes etc. please contact your school Sports Coordinator or the District Administration below

 

Sharon Smith       sharon.smith@bne.catholic.edu.au       
Emmaus College   Phone: (07) 5547 9990

   

Pacific District Trial Information 

 

Executive

 

           Email: Anthony.Barlow@bne.catholic.edu.au

 

Beenleigh Zone

  • Chair - Samantha Donovan (Norfolk SS) sdono38@eq.edu.au
  • Secretary - Nikki Taylor (Mount Warren Park SS) ntayl39@eq.edu.au

 

Beaudesert Zone

Interschool Sport Contacts

 

10-12 years  

 

 

13-19 years 

  

 

  Delegates to School Sport South Coast Board

 
 

 

 

 

Schools

 

Secondary schools

 
  • Beaudesert SHS
  • Beenleigh SHS
  • Calvary College
  • Canterbury College
  • Chisholm College
  • Emmaus College
  • Flagstone State Community College
  • Hills College
  • Kimberley College
  • Kooralybn International School
  • Livingstone Christian College
  • LORDS
  • McAuley College
  • Ormeau Woods SHS
  • Pimpama State Secondary College
  • Rivermount College
  • Shailer Park SHS
  • St Francis College
  • Trinity College
  • Windaroo Valley SHS
 

Primary schools

 
  • Beaudesert SS
  • Beenleigh SS
  • Bethania Lutheran School
  • Calvary College
  • Canterbury College
  • Carbrook SS
  • Cedar Creek SS
  • Darlington SS
  • Eagleby South SS
  • Eagleby SS
  • Edens Landing SS
  • Emmaus Primary School
  • Flagstone SS
  • Gleneagle SS
  • Hills College​
  • Hillview SS
  • Jimboomba SS
  • Kimberley College
  • Kimberley Park SS
  • Kooralybn International School
  • Livingstone Christian College
  • Logan Village SS
  • Loganholme SS
  • Lords District School
  • Mother Teresa Prim  School
  • Mt Warren Park SS
  • Norfolk Village SS
  • Ormeau SS
  • Pimpama SS
  • Rathdowney SS
  • Rivermount College
  • St. Mary's Catholic Primary School
  • Shailer Park SS
 

 ​​