content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Pacific

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

District calendar

  • Download of the 2021 district calendar is currently unavailable.

Pacific District provides opportunities for both primary  and secondary school students, 10–19 years, to participate in winter and summer inter-school sporting competitions through cluster sport days. They are responsible for the organisation and implementation of the representative sport program in the district.  A wide variety of sports are offered to students, these include all sports offered by the South Coast region.

The district also provides pathways for talented students to represent at district and regional levels through district sporting teams as well as organising and conducting district swimming, athletics and cross country carnivals.

District sport enquiries

For all district sport enquiries regarding trial dates, times, changes, etc., please contact your school Sports Coordinator or the district administration below

Executive

Chair

Dan Walker (Principal Canterbury College)

Canterbury College

Secretary

Glen Walker
Email: g.walker@canterbury.qld.edu.au

Administrative Support Officer

Brooke King 
Email: b.king@canterbury.qld.edu.au 

Treasurer

Ken Fuller
Email: accounts@canterbury.qld.edu.au

Beenleigh zone

Chair

Clay McCann (Principal Mount Warren Park State School)
Email: cmcca74@eq.edu.au

Secretary

Nikki Taylor (Mount Warren Park State School)
Email: ntayl39@eq.edu.au

Beaudesert Zone

Chair

Caren Salo
Email: csalo4@eq.edu.au

Secretary

Lynda Grima
Email: lgrim4@eq.edu.au

Interschool Sport Contacts

10–12 years

13–19 years

Delegates to School Sport South Coast Board

Schools

Secondary schools

  • Beaudesert State High School
  • Beenleigh State High School
  • Calvary College
  • Canterbury College
  • Chisholm College
  • Emmaus College
  • Flagstone State Community College
  • Hills College
  • Kimberley College
  • Kooralybn International School
  • Livingstone Christian College
  • Lutheran Ormeau Rivers District School (LORDS)
  • McAuley College
  • Ormeau Woods State High School
  • Pimpama State Secondary College
  • Rivermount College
  • Shailer Park State High School
  • St Francis College
  • Trinity College
  • Windaroo Valley State High School

Primary schools

  • Beaudesert State School
  • Beenleigh State School
  • Bethania Lutheran School
  • Calvary College
  • Canterbury College
  • Carbrook State School
  • Cedar Creek State School
  • Darlington State School
  • Eagleby South State School
  • Eagleby State School
  • Edens Landing State School
  • Emmaus Primary School
  • Flagstone State School
  • Gleneagle State School
  • Hills College
  • Hillview State School
  • Jimboomba State School
  • Kimberley College
  • Kimberley Park State School
  • Kooralybn International School
  • Livingstone Christian College
  • Logan Village State School
  • Loganholme State School
  • Lords District School
  • McAuley College
  • Mother Teresa Prim School
  • Mt Warren Park State School
  • Norfolk Village State School
  • Ormeau State School
  • Pimpama State Primary College
  • Pimpama State School
  • Rathdowney State School
  • Rivermount College
  • St Clare’s
  • St Francis
  • St. Joseph's Tobruk Memorial School
  • St. Mary's Catholic Primary School
  • St. Matthews Primary
  • Shailer Park State School
  • Tamrookum State School
  • Veresdale Scrub State School
  • Waterford State School
  • Windaroo State School
  • Woodhill State School
  • Woongoolba State School
  • Yarrabilba State School
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 22 January 2021
Last updated 22 January 2021